706-467-2147  Find us on Facebook
4731 Highway 15 South Post Office Box 109 Siloam, Georgia 30665

Calling all Alumni!

Please join our Alumni Association! For more information contact the school office at 706-467-2147
or click here  for registration form.

-1

 

 

Class of 2015

Elijah Harrison Boswell
John Hinton Branyan
Kenneth Clifton Butler
Erick Guadalupe Cano
William Logan Crawford
Dylan R. Ellis
Danielle Elizabeth Dunagan
Anna Claire Gunter
Emily Sue Jones
Mikel Chase Thompson
Bradley Jacob Ward

Class of 2014

Erik Ivan Acosta
Mason Keith Gholston Adams
Kevin Patino Cervantes
Lindsay Terri Davison
Taylor Grace Hayes
Haley Kaitlyn Lord
Rachel Lynn Moncrief
Hannah Jayne Rhodes
John Talmadge Underwood
William Tanner Underwood
Bailey Graham Vandiver
Tucker Lee West

Class of 2013

BJ Callaway
Katie Copelan
Chelsey Epps
JoAnna Foster–Valedictorian
Grace Hardison
John Harwell
Autumn Jarrard
Taylor Lindsey
DJ Shelnutt
Calleigh Simpson–Salutatorian
Shaylynn Simpson
Michael Swehla
Mattie Usry

Class of 2012

Em Baynes
Shane Bumgarner
Rebecca Cantrell
Hayden Cosby
Ali Cronic
Tyler Dauler
Libby Dowdy
Dana Durham
Bailey Echols
Carlie Rae Glass
Ben Holcom
Jay Long
Marvin Strozier
Brad Thackston
Kyle Tucker
Benjamin Wood

Class of 2011

Paige Atkins
Anna Bonner
Jamie Burt
William Burt
Courtney Carmichael
JoAnna Chapman
Nicholas Cowles
Garrison Fox
Heather Nation
Mary Beth Nichols
Dillion Ray
Matt Smith
Micah Stewart
Spencer Sumner
Emily Turner

Class of 2010

Maryssa Brown
Jack Butts
Polly Cawthon
Alex Cheves
Rebecca Cheves
Mandy Christian
Lacie Coleman
David Finney
Kara Lyn Hardy
Sam Henry
Keith Kammeraad
Vickie Martinez
Amber McCommons
Jordan McGee
Travis Moon
Branson Pickett
Jessica Simpson
Avery Smith
Jamie Standard
Russell Turner
Jacob Yearwood
Ryan Yearwood

Class of 2009

Justin Atkins
Matthew Beal
Hunter Bickers
Hannah Chaffin
AnnaMarie Channell
Lydia Coleman
Curtis Crumbley
Mimi Dunagan
Daniel Durham
Trey Durham
Zellie Duvall
Clayton Hardman
Trey Harwell
Rebecca Hayes
Jordan Keck
Jackie Long
Jonathan McCannon
Jonathon Moon
Patrick Nix
Kishen Patel
Kanhaiya Patel
Cody Patterson
Conrad Richards
Katie Short
Megan White
Larry Vandiver

Class of 2008

Jessie Andrews
Dustin Bashore
Courtney Bear
Jared Chamlee
Randall Copelan
Trent Dauler
Casey Dove
Hattie Dove
Jordan Foster
Michael Hardy
Jack Jarrard
Chaz Lawson
Brittany Moore
Daniel Moore
Katlyn Sims
Kathleen Stewart
Rebecca Sumner
Bradley Webb
Kim Yearwood

Class of 2007

Mollie Baynes
Maggie Cawthon
Lily Chapman
Becky Clements
Daniel Dowdy
John Duvall
Zeb Duvall
Jimmy Easley
Chris Eddy
Emilie Garner
Gray Holcomb
Amanda Jackson
Starr Jarrard
Chance Rhodes

Class of 2006

Morgan Adams
April Branyan
Hank Carlton
Win Corry
Jessye Eley
Heather Finney
Aimee Garner
James Mann
Brook Moon
Meghan Nix
Claire Thurmond
Kelly Thurmond
Preston Turner
Mathew Wheeler
Josh Vaught

Class of 2005

Margo Adams
Luke Askew
Heather Dean
Trey Dunagan
Morgan Durham
Conrad Easley
Brittany Griffith
Heather Hayes
Sarah Holden
Jamie Huff
Wayne Lindsey
Jessie Marchman
Farren Moore
Craig Morgan
Amanda Morris
Jamie Patel
Rachel Patrick
Sloan Rhodes
Zeke Robinson
Trent Smith
Craig Stewart
Adam Taylor

Class of 2004

Angela Corriher
Blake Dunagan
Kelly Eley
April Jackson
Shannon Jarrard
Chris LaPierre
Brooke Lindsey
David Mayo
Katy McCain
Adam McKinley
Holly Price
Brent Roland
Chip Spearman
Holly Swann
Jacob Thomas
Matt Yearwood

Class of 2003

Ginger Bradley
Lindsey Branyan
Adams Butts
Jessie Cawthon
Emmy Corry
Amanda Finney
Mary Helen Higdon
Luke Jackson
Colby Jarrard
Bay Jones
Tiffany Moon
Jamie Nation
Kelli Parnell
Curt Powell
Margaret Reeves
Lacey Short
Caroline Stewart
Sara Stewart
Catie Walker

Class of 2002

Brooke Byce
Joanie Davenport
Mathew Eley
Jennifer Grant
Crystal Hammond
Ginny Hudson
Pam Merritt
T.J. O’Neal
Aarti Patel
Cody Patrick
Jared Smith
Corry Spearman
Chris Underwood
Charles Veasey

Class of 2001

Erica Askew
Brandon Boyd
Adam Bradley
Bill Byce
Jacob Callaway
Lindsey Chapman
Corrie Duvall
Sarah Fanning
Lindsey Grant
Elliott Lindsey
Lee Marchman
Jeremy McCain
Cindy Moore
William Myers
Jennifer Price
Sid Robb
Philip Robinson
Jeb Stewart
Wendy Watkins
J. B. Webb
Amanda Woodberry

Class of 2000

Mary Adams
Chris Butts
John Clark
Kellie Copelan
Josh Corriher
Brent Credille
Haywood Crumbley
Robert Lee Dunagan–deceased
Kim Garner
Josh Grant
Alisha Jackson
Diana Mauldin
Meredith McCommons
Ryan Merritt
Carla Moore
Clint Patrick
Timothy Rizner
Beth Sellers
Bo Smith
Traci Thurmond
Steven White
Alan Williams

Class of 1999

Libby Crumbley
Bill Dover
Vince Duvall
Andy Dyar
Bryan Fanning
Elizabeth Hudson
Kasie Jackson
Jenny Jarrard
LeAnne Johnson
Chris Nash
Jason Powell
Katy Rachels
D.J. Reynolds
Stephen Sandridge
Cristin Smith
Jeremy Stewart
Leila Stewart
Amy Watson
Adam Yearwood

Class of 1998

Allen Coleman
Russell Copelan
Stacey Copelan
Jackie Duvall
Ginger Eley
Susanne Harper
Debbi Harrison
Brian Hulsey
Josh Lindsey
Danny McCain
Rob Moore
Zach Moore
John Myers
Joe Orsini
Sonya Smith
Saralyn Stewart
Allen Webb
Kelley Womack

Class of 1997

Kati Baugh
Grant Coleman
Crystal Dolvin
Scott Flynt
Leigh Higdon
katie Huff
Mathew Jarrard
Rocky Land
Heather Leach
Chris McElveen
Brian Powell
Jason Rizner
Daniel Slaughter
Jill Taylor
Joey Ward
Laurie Webb
Amy Yearwood

Class of 1996

Jamie Barnhart
Brad Cantrell
Lendy Chapman
Josh Copelan
Wendy Copelan
Beth Eley
Lee Finch
Slade Fleming
Mike Harrison
Casey Hymas
Anjie Leach
Amanda Lee
Kandy Marchman
Miriam McCommons
Tracey Merritt
Joely Parker
Patricia Poss
Billy Pump
Adrian Rimes
Daphne Shelnutt
Jessica Skinner
Amy Watkins
Brad Watson
Gerald Wheeler

Class of 1995

Lanis Adams
Adam Baynes
Edward Bradley
James Coleman
Kenny Davenport
Christel Edwards
Aimee Ellis
Doug Higdon
Morgan Lanier
Carrie Leach
Kevin Leach
Bill Lundy
Rachel Moore
Win O’Neal
Heather Simmons
Madison Taylor
Rob Womack

Class of 1994

Bobby Blankenship
Venus Corriher
Pres Dyar
Amy Eley
Scott Garner
Angie O’Neal
Chris Rodewolt
Matt Roper
Jim Sisson
Joe Stewart-deceased
Bonnie Wilkes
Sid Vandiver

Class of 1993

Jenny Dolvin
Jennifer Harwell
Lynn Jarrard
Russell Leach
Russ Moore
Allison Parker
Bobby Rocker
Shawn Saunders
Casey Tolbert
Brandi Webb

Class of 1992

Ellen Barnhart
Ali Baugh
Mary Jo Copelan
Tori Copelan
Kelly Easley
Kim Eaton
Shane Fleming
Stan Flynt
Heather Jones
Isaac Moore
Beth Richards
Dannah Shelnutt
Stephen Sines
Christy Vandiver

Class of 1991

Jim Baynes
Billy Bentley
George Boswell-Deceased
Chad Brown
Tommy Chillemi
Callie Copelan
Marcus Greene
Dawn Harper
Bobby Harwell
Chris Hatton
Sherie Hawkins
Dixie Overton
Adam Pennington
Lisa Rhodes
Ashlie Ward

Class of 1990

Bruce Bullock
Bobbie Callaway
Mark Clements
Vivian Cruz
Jessy Eaton
Keith Edwards
Jamie Jarrard
Sheryl Jones
Chris Leach
Susan Moore
Billy McCommons
Michael Nichols
Ryan Ogletree
Pete O’ Neal
Kim Rhodes
Dana Strickland
Jamey Sudduth

Class of 1989

Allison Bryant
Nicole Chillemi
Jim Dolvin
Jerry Dunn
Mark Eley
Michael Eley
Mitchel Eley
Jan English
Amy Harwell
Andy Lacey
Ellen Leach
Julie Leach
Stacey Leach
Janet Rhodes
Kristi Roper
Spencer Sines- Deceased

Class of 1988

Benjie Boswell
Farrett Boswell
Cindi Boyt
Hope Callaway
Mel Channell
Jeff Eley
Ellen Gutherie
Denise Hicks
Jenise Hicks
Bobby Lord
Chris Lundy
Karen Neef
Pete Ogletree
John Roper
Kevin Strickland
Diana Thompson
Jody Vandiver

Class of 1987

Casey Baynes
Ralph Boswell
David Brown
John Butcher
Larry Callaway
Cindy Callaway
Lavonda Chappelear
Billy Copelan
Kevin Cronic
Leigh Anne Dauler
Marla Durham
Donna Duvall
Jan Duvall
Tracy English
Mary Jane Greene
Melony Harper
Steve Harwell
Derek Hinkle
Sam Kilgore
Leanne Smith
Tes Sweetser
Andy Veazey
Matt Wade

Class of 1986

Marvin Bell
Andrea Corry
Jimmy Edmonds
Joey Griffith
Cindy Hardy
Lee Hefner
Sean Hess
Marie Rodes
Pat Rhodes
Dock Shelnutt,III
Michael Strickland
Robin Taylor
Stacy Webb
Carolyn Wood

Class of 1985

Wendi Beeland
kirk Bramlett
Greg Brown
Christie Buchanan
John Chillemi
Amy Duvall
Darrell Edwards
Jenny English
Jim English
Thomas Gutherie,Jr.
Vee Harwell
Claire Kelly
Kenny King
Jim Mize
Jimmy Peugh
Becky Phelps
Lynn Rhodes
Shelley Spatz
Todd Ware

Class of 1984

Wayne Andrews
John Boswell
Jeff Cronic
Terry Dowdy
Kendall Eley
Jon Greene
Chris Heffner
Amy McArthur-Deceased
Kay Mayo
Joey Mize
Lee Rhodes
Paige Roper-Deceased
Paul Sanders
Tammy Simons
Beth Wade
P.C Webb
Chris West

Class of 1983

Charment Bryans
Will Burt
Samuel Chappelear
Milton Clemmons
Ray Duvall
Robby Duvall
Rodney Jarrard
Sherri Mauldin
Ricky Newsome
Chris Osborne
Lisa Sanders
Debra Smith
Sandy Stephens
Ken Stewart
Zack Thackston
Teresa Walker

Class of 1982

Chris Adams
Jay Beeland
Jay Boswell
David Bridges
Syd Bryson
Suzette Byrd
Frances Duvall
Charles Gheesling
Sara Ann Gutherie
Denise Hadden
Vickie Harper
Tracye Harrison
Donna Jones
Bitsy Lewis
Ross McCommons
Jenny Mize
Dede Neal
Tim Payne
J.R. Rhodes
Henry Shurling
Susan Stewart
Jill Sweetapple
Angela Walker
Suelynne Walker

Class of 1981

Bart Boswell
Rusty Bramlett
Bill Bryans
Kay Clemmons
Eric Corry
Patti Crawford
Dan Durham
Lee Duvall
Tracey Harwell
Pam Mayo
Gary Mize
Charles Morgan
Lamar Nix
Lilli O’Neal
Debbie Powell
Kelly Rhodes
Sally Rhodes
Robbie Smith
Kelly Thackston
Dale Thurmond
Carol Tolbert
Hudson Wade
Scott Walker
Bob Watson
Ken West

Class of 1980

Tim Brown
Angela Bryant
Audrey Clements
Kelvin Clements
Jill Corry
Debora Crawford
Amy Culver
Marty Dowdy
Sandy Glass
Mark Haynes
David Jones
Toni Lewis
Cheryl McRay
Hannah McWhorter
Chip Merritt
Rhonda Merritt
Stuart Nichols
Donna Osborne
Joey Rhodes
Doug Robertson
Carol Sanders
Karen Stewart
Rhonda Stewart
Mark Tolbert

 

Class of 1979

Andrea Boswell
Mark Burk
Jackie Channell
Debbie Dolvin
Jeff Dominy – deceased
Harold Duvall
Tim Duvall
Laura Ellis
Hammond English
Tracey Glass
Johnie Lacey
Tim McCommons
Brenda Nash
Paige Peugh
Rachel Piland
Barry Reese
Ray Rhodes
Danny Sanders
Angela Shurling
Janis Walker

Class of 1978

Scott Baynes
Jill Bradley
Debra Brenizer
Walter Bridges
Karen Cabaniss
Tina Marie Conley
Larry Corry – deceased
Chris Faust
Kathy Gheesling
Scotty Glass
Tim Higdon
Deborah Moody
Janice Moon
Tommy Moon
Henrietta Moore
Jennie Ogletree
Marion Parrish
Donna Poulnott
Tammy Powell
Dusty Rhodes
Jane Salter
Phil Sanders
Ronnie Sellers
Martin Smith
Jackie Sturdivant
Lynn Turner
Susan Vaughn
Stacey Yearwood

Class of 1977

Judy Andrews
Dana Birdsong
Robert Bradley
Jeff Burt
Jeff Cawthorn
Bo Cheves
Betty Clements
Carol Copelan
Susan Corry
Anna Durham
Keith Eley
Darrell Keith Griffith
Tim Harrison
Mike McCommons
Linda Norton
John Michael Osborne
David Price
Dawn Reed
Andy Rhodes
Frances Rhodes
Punnie Rhodes
Marilyn Ruth Sanders
Kathy Stewart
Jay Thurmond – deceased
Lee Wade
Brenda Watson

Class of 1976

Tammy Anderson
Kim Boswell
Denise Bradley
John Mark Bridges
Cindy Bryant
Beth Byce
Debbie Christie
Donald Clements
Rob Durham
Norman Echols
Rain Glass
Sidney Glass
Perry Wayne Grant
Betty Lacey
Ricky McCommons
Bonnie McWhorter
Rhonda Moon
Carolyn Moore
Susan Morgan
Pam Moseley
Keith Rhodes – deceased
William Rhodes
Debbie Sisson
Libby Stapleton
Charles Stewart
Chip Stewart
Regina Stewart
Gary Stinchcomb – deceased
Carl Summer
Bo Watson

Class of 1975

Cindy Bird
Cindy Branyan
Iris Bridges
Ellen Bryson
Charles Buchanan
Ken Cawthon
Jane Chapman
Mike Clifton
Jackie Copelan
William Duvall
Peggy Freeman
Jan Gentry
Kathy Holcomb
Sandra Holcomb
Howell Key
Gerry Lundy
Thom McGibony
Mickey Morgan
Irving Morris
Mary Jim Parrish
Evie Piland
Ginger Rhodes
Wilma Rhodes
Jamie Stewart
Lynn Stewart
Gayle Sumner
Bill Thomas
Jeff Thurmond
Barry Walker
Kent Walker
Dale Yearwood – deceased

Class of 1974

Paul James Boswell, III – deceased
Shirley Brenizer
Bruce Copelan
Brenda Drane
John Coleman Duvall
Vincent Mearl Duvall
Angela Hautman
Connie Haynes
Mike Jerrard
Mike Kelly
Timmy Mayo
Susan Meadows
Debbie Sue Patton
Harold Reid Reynolds
Mary Elizabeth Stewart
Anna Summer
Sue Tolbert – deceased
Charles Michael Webb
Nancy Webb

Class of 1973

Donna Marie Boswell
Penny Bradley
Jonathan Dwight Burt
Judy Channel
Robbie Chapman
JefferyAllan Cook
Carolyn Copelan
Karen Crumpton
Kevin James Daniels
Dennis Dover
Margaret Dyer
Teresa Eley
Jana Fleming
Rosalyn McCommons
Nancy Moody
Robert Edward Moseley
Kevin Nichols
Albert Rhodes – deceased
Lee Rhodes
Martha Ellen Rhodes
Wendell Marion Robertson – deceased
Edward Victor Sanders
Ray Sellers
Robert Steven Stewart
Marlene Thurmond
Bill Watson

Class of 1972

Lee Byce Jr.
Kenneth Cato
Debra Ann Cawthon
Janet Sue Cheeley
Dale Clements
Charles Crumbley, Jr.
Susan Julie Dunagan
Carol Ann Dyar
Leslie Grass
James Larry Harrison
John Allen Moon – deceased
Tressa O’Neal
Cecil Powell
Donna Price
Teresa Simons
Richard Kyle Sisk
Jeffery Smith
Gwendolyn Marie Stewart
Kenneth Matthew Stewart
Cindy Ryan Taylor
Laura Ann Thomas
Kay Tolbert
Teresa Elizabeth West
Kathy Whitley
Rita Williams
Cohen Kathleen Wright

Class of 1971

Marcey Baugh
Cheryl Bradley
Gary Copelan – deceased
Melba Durham
Vonda Eley
Jan Holcomb
Kenneth Reese
Cindy Rhodes
Suzan Rhodes
Ricky Sellers
Jane Taylor
Yalonde Thurmond
Beverly Vaughn
Sammy Veazey
Debbie Walker

Class of 1970

Edna Boswell
Lindy Copelan
Cathy Duvall
Sky Harwell
Richard Stewart